Classroom 360

Teach anywhere, track everything

Courses, live classes, assessments, and certificates on one platform — for schools, training centers, and corporate academies.

  • Build a course once, run it per cohort
  • Live classes with attendance and recordings
  • Per-learner progress analytics
Video-conference classroom session with a remote instructor on screen
Classroom 360 · overview

When admin grows faster than enrolment

Course progress dashboard open on a laptop beside printed reports

Every training organisation eventually hits the building. Seats, timetables, and instructor hours are finite, and once demand exceeds them the choices are to turn students away, run the same class twice, or move some of it online. Only the third scales, and most institutions attempt it with a video call link and a shared drive.

That improvisation survives one cohort and collapses at three. Content scatters across drives and inboxes, enrolment becomes a spreadsheet one person owns, grading arrives by email, and certificates get made in a word processor. Administrative load grows faster than enrolment does — which is precisely the opposite of what scaling is supposed to mean, and it is why so many programmes stall at the point where they should be compounding.

The e-Learning Gateway makes the course the unit rather than the class. It is built once in a drag-and-drop builder with its lessons, videos, resources, and assessments inside it, then run for as many cohorts as you enrol — each with its own schedule and roster, rather than duplicated and drifting apart term by term. Live sessions capture attendance and recordings automatically, and assessments auto-grade where the question type allows.

The part institutions underestimate is analytics. In a classroom you can see the back row; online you cannot, and a student who quietly stopped opening the course is invisible until they fail. Per-learner and per-cohort progress data makes disengagement visible while intervention is still possible — a pastoral tool as much as a reporting one. A regional training center's rollout is written up in full.

What changes

The day-to-day, before and after Classroom 360

Three frictions this replaces — described in the terms you'd recognise from your own week.

Today

Enrollments, payments, and class lists live in separate tools

With Classroom 360

Learners enroll and pay in one flow, land in the right cohort, and appear on the roster without anyone re-keying a name.

Today

Grading a cohort eats an instructor's whole evening

With Classroom 360

Quizzes and exams grade themselves, assignments arrive in one queue, and scores post to each learner's dashboard as soon as they're released.

Today

Nobody knows who's falling behind until the final exam

With Classroom 360

Progress analytics show completion, scores, and engagement per learner and cohort, so a stalled student is visible while there's still time.

In practice

Where it earns its keep

A training center moved its full catalog online — enrollments, live sessions, grading, and certificates now run themselves end to end.

The full story

A Regional Training Center

e-Learning Gateway rollout

Instructor leading a cohort through a lesson on screen
What it does

Inside Classroom 360

Course builder

Drag-and-drop lessons with video, documents, and quizzes — no code needed.

Live classes

Scheduled virtual classrooms with attendance and recordings built in.

Assessments

Quizzes, assignments, and auto-graded exams with anti-cheat options.

Progress analytics

Completion, scores, and engagement per learner, course, and cohort.

Built for

Who's in it every day

The three seats Classroom 360 is designed around.

Instructor

Opens it to run today's live class, mark the assignments waiting in the queue, and see which learners have stopped watching.

Program admin

Manages the catalog and cohorts, sets who can teach what, and checks enrollment and payment status across every running course.

Learner

Signs in for the next lesson, picks up a missed session from the recording, and tracks progress toward the certificate.

Developer walking a founder through a working app on a wall display
Getting started

How we get you live

  1. Set up the catalog

    Courses, cohorts, and pricing go in first — the shape of your program before a single lesson is uploaded.

  2. Build the lessons

    Instructors drag video, documents, and quizzes into each course, set completion rules, and decide what a certificate requires.

  3. Roles and enrollment

    Students, teachers, and admins get their own access, and enrollment opens with payments handled inside the same flow.

  4. Run live classes

    Scheduled virtual classrooms start on the timetable, attendance is captured automatically, and recordings post back to the course.

Everything included

Capabilities at a glance

  • Unlimited courses and cohorts
  • Video lessons and downloadable resources
  • Live virtual classrooms with recordings
  • Auto-graded quizzes and exams
  • Certificates and completion rules
  • Student, teacher, and admin roles
  • Payments and enrollment management
  • Learner progress dashboards

Works with your stack

Classroom 360 connects to the systems and hardware you already run — tell us what you use and we’ll confirm the fit before you commit.

  • Video Lesson Hosting
  • Live Virtual Classrooms
  • Session Recording Storage
  • Payment Gateways
  • Enrollment & Roster Data
  • Quiz & Exam Banks
  • Certificate Templates
FAQ

Classroom 360, answered

The questions we get asked before a demo.

Merilsoft team answering a customer's question

Not seeing your question?

Tell us how you run today and we'll answer specifically.

Yes — the platform is built around courses and cohorts, not one school calendar. A secondary school, a training center, and a corporate academy can each run their own catalog with their own roles, enrollment rules, and certificates. What changes between them is how you structure the cohorts, not the software underneath.

See Classroom 360 in action

Book a demo and we'll walk through your workflow — or ask us anything first.

Or call us: 1-225-573-9244